å

2006ǯ0920() ݣǯգţƣաͽ९֡ꥹ

sͽ९ꥹ
eliminated in second qualifying round
• Budapest
• 1. FC Femina Budapest

Goalkeepers




1 Istvánné Bauer HUN
21 Gabriella Kövesi HUN
Defenders




3 Éva Sümegi HUN
4 Szilvia Szeitl HUN
6 Monika Benkõ HUN
13 Aranka Paraoanu HUN
15 Krisztina Kanta HUN
17 Renáta Maglódi HUN
Midfielders




5 Anita Szekér HUN
12 Anita Padár HUN
14 Anita Stefán HUN
16 Cecilia Gaspár HUN
18 Nóra Hegedüs HUN
19 Ágnes Laczkovszki HUN
Forwards




2 Györgyi Sebestyén HUN
8 Gabriella Pincze HUN
10 Katalin Fogl HUN
23 Anett Nagy HUN
Fixtures & Results »

• Espanyol
• RCD Espanyol de Barcelona SAD

Players
Goalkeepers




1 Cristina Prieto ESP
13 Erika Payarol Arjona ESP
Defenders




2 Ane Bergara Artieda ESP
4 Miriam Diéguez ESP
5 Marta Torrejón Moya ESP
12 Dolors Ribalta Alcalde ESP
14 Laura Falces Muñoz ESP
19 Natalia Arroyo Clavell ESP
Midfielders




6 Lara Rabal Bosch ESP
7 Noemi Rubio ESP
8 Carolina Miranda ESP
15 Raquel Cabezon ESP
Forwards




9 Marta Cubí Tudó ESP
10 Adriana Martín ESP
11 Sara Serna ESP
16 Aida Garcia Garcia ESP
18 Deborah Garcia ESP
Fixtures & Results »

• HJK
• HJK Helsinki

Players
Goalkeepers




12 Inkeri Anttila FIN
12 Riikka Pehkonen FIN
66 Noora Matikainen FIN
77 Virva Junkkari FIN
Defenders




Hanne Kokkonen FIN
3 Tuija Hyyrynen FIN
5 Katja Riihiaho FIN
6 Tiina Salmén FIN
8 Miia Niemi FIN
20 Evelina Sarapää FIN
26 Heidi Ahonen FIN
28 Niina Mönkkönen FIN
Midfielders




2 Hanna Pyhäjärvi FIN
7 Sanna Malaska FIN
10 Annina Åman FIN
14 Heini Heikkilä FIN
15 Karin Forsström FIN
16 Elina Sormunen FIN
17 Susanna Hokkanen FIN
Forwards




9 Jessica Thorn FIN
13 Heidi Lindström FIN
14 Taina Hartikainen FIN
18 Nina Hietanen FIN
19 Annika Kukkonen FIN
21 Linda Ruutu FIN
24 Daniela Tjeder FIN
25 Sanna Talonen FIN
31 Leena Puranen FIN
Fixtures & Results »

• Legend Chernigov
• Legend-Chekseal Chernigov

Goalkeepers




12 Nadezhda Baranova UKR
23 Iryna Sanets UKR
Defenders




2 Victoria Krylowa BLS
4 Oxana Pozharskaja UKR
5 Nataliya Zhdanova UKR
8 Nataliya Ignatovitch UKR
9 Nataliya Boyarova UKR
29 Valentina Stoupak UKR
Midfielders




6 Olga Serova UKR
14 Iryna Bondarenko UKR
16 Alla Lishafai UKR
22 Vira Stankevych UKR
26 Olexandra Romanov UKR
33 Alla Klevets UKR
57 Darja Milchevskaja UKR
Forwards




17 Yulya Korniyevets UKR
21 Iya Andrushchak UKR
77 Ekaterina Konstantinova UKR
Fixtures & Results »

• Rossiyanka
• WFC Rossiyanka

Goalkeepers




1 Maria Pigaleva RUS
16 Iryna Zvarich UKR
77 Galina Vajnova RUS
Defenders




3 Tatiana Egorova RUS
7 Oxana Chmatchkova RUS
9 Svetlana Tsydikova RUS
11 Tetyana Verezoubova UKR
14 Olga Poriadina RUS
19 Ksenia Tsybutovich RUS
21 Natalia Pertseva RUS
22 Maria Popova RUS
28 Olga Sergaeva RUS
Midfielders




5 Olga Petrova RUS
6 Natalia Russkikh RUS
18 Olga Kremleva RUS
20 Natalia Barbachina RUS
23 Elena Morozova RUS
25 Tatiana Skotnikova RUS
32 Anna Koznikova RUS
Forwards




10 Olga Letiouchova RUS
17 Natalia Mokashanava RUS
24 Kristina Anokhina RUS

• Sparta
• AC Sparta Praha
Goalkeepers




1 Zuzana Malcova-pincova CZE
13 Lenka Gazdíková SVK
14 Lucie Roubickova CZE
22 Pavlina Cvrckova CZE
Defenders




2 Irena Martinkova CZE
3 Vera Ciglbauerova CZE
4 Petra Bertholdova CZE
5 Monika Matysova SVK
8 Lucie Heroldova CZE
12 Milada Fuchsova CZE
17 Marketa Matejikova CZE
Midfielders




6 Lucie Hlavenkova CZE
9 Eva Knavova CZE
10 Alexandra Mouchova CZE
15 Lucie Kladrubská CZE
16 Marketa Ringelova CZE
18 Vera Dobrevova CZE
23 Lucie Bribánová CZE
24 Martina Jedlickova CZE
25 Iveta Stojkovicova CZE
Forwards




7 Lucie Martinkova CZE
11 Katerina Doskova CZE
19 Pavla Trojakova CZE
20 Zuzana Kozlova CZE
21 Iva Mocová CZE
23 Petra Zuzanikova TCH

• Vitebsk
• Universitet Vitebsk

Goalkeepers




1 Svitlana Novikava BLS
12 Ina Batsianouskaya BLS
Defenders




2 Anna Gromolyuk RUS
3 Ala Martyniuk BLS
4 Volha Manzhuk BLS
7 Natalia Kanashonak BLS
13 Alena Ziuzkova BLS
17 Iryna Nikalayeva BLS
20 Anastasiya Lushchinskaya BLS
22 Sviatlana Ryzhova BLS
23 Aksana Shpak BLS
24 Maryna Luchonak BLS
Midfielders




5 Irina Tretsiakova BLS
6 Anastasiya Khavanskaya BLS
8 Volha Vovikava BLS
14 Zoya Malinouskaya BLS
18 Katsiaryna Lutskevich BLS
21 Natallia Ryzhevich BLS
Forwards




9 Volha Tsiareshka BLS
15 Alesia Davydovich BLS
16 Alena Buzinova BLS
19 Maryna Lis BLS

• Wezemaal
• KFC Rapide Wezemaal

Goalkeepers




1 Tania Vandenhouwe BEL
18 Evi Nijs BEL
Defenders




2 Liesbeth Hemelsoet BEL
3 Imke Courtois BEL
4 Evi Willekens BEL
5 Tina Vanderauwera BEL
6 Karolien Meykens BEL
16 Berit Stevens BEL
17 Maren Van De Goor BEL
Midfielders




8 Femke Maes BEL
9 Annelies Timmermans BEL
11 Hanne Van De Goor BEL
12 Ansje Bogaerts BEL
15 Kristien Elsen BEL
Forwards




7 Karen Meeus BEL
10 Inge Heiremans BEL
13 Jessy Torreele BEL
14 Kristel Verelst BEL



2006ǯ0919() ݣǯգţƣա2ͽ

• Second qualifying round 12 - 17 September 2006
o Group 1 (GER / FIN / BLR / ISL)
Group 1
Clubs Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Frankfurt 3 3 0 0 12 0 9
Breidablik 3 2 0 1 3 6 6
HJK 3 0 1 2 1 4 1
Vitebsk 3 0 1 2 0 6 1
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Frankfurt 5 - 0
Vitebsk
HJK 1 - 2
Breidablik
Frankfurt 5 - 0
Breidablik
Vitebsk 0 - 0
HJK
HJK 0 - 2
Frankfurt
Breidablik 1 - 0
Vitebsk
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:17 CET
o
o Group 2 (SWE / NOR / UKR / ESP)
Group 2
Clubs Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Umeå 3 3 0 0 7 1 9
Kolbotn 3 2 0 1 7 5 6
Espanyol 3 1 0 2 7 7 3
Legend Chernigov 3 0 0 3 1 9 0
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Umeå 2 - 0
Legend Chernigov
Kolbotn 4 - 2
Espanyol
Legend Chernigov 1 - 2
Kolbotn
Umeå 3 - 0
Espanyol
Kolbotn 1 - 2
Umeå
Espanyol 5 - 0
Legend Chernigov
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:18 CET
o
o Group 3 (GER / CZE / BEL / NED)
Group 3
Clubs Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Potsdam 3 2 1 0 7 2 7
Saestum 3 2 1 0 7 3 7
Wezemaal 3 1 0 2 4 5 3
Sparta 3 0 0 3 3 11 0
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Potsdam 1 - 0
Wezemaal
Sparta 1 - 3
Saestum
Wezemaal 4 - 2
Sparta
Potsdam 2 - 2
Saestum
Sparta 0 - 4
Potsdam
Saestum 2 - 0
Wezemaal
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:19 CET
o
o Group 4 (DEN / ENG / HUN / RUS)
Group 4
Clubs Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Arsenal 3 3 0 0 12 4 9
Brøndby 3 2 0 1 7 3 6
Rossiyanka 3 1 0 2 9 9 3
Budapest 3 0 0 3 3 15 0
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Brøndby 5 - 1
Budapest
Arsenal 5 - 4
Rossiyanka
Budapest 0 - 6
Arsenal
Brøndby 2 - 1
Rossiyanka
Arsenal 1 - 0
Brøndby
Rossiyanka 4 - 2
Budapest
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:19 CET
o



2006ǯ0906() ݣǯգţƣաݣ긢ͽ饦ɡ

• Qualifying round 16 Aug - 06 Sep 2006
o Group 1 (NOR - BIH - ARM)
Group 1
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Bosnia-Herzegovina 2 1 1 0 4 3 4
Armenia 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
Norway 2 0 1 1 1 2 1
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Bosnia-Herzegovina 3 - 2
Armenia
Armenia 1 - 0
Norway
Norway 1 - 1
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:12 CET
o
o Group 2 (ESP - SVK - ALB)
Group 2
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Spain 2 2 0 0 7 2 6
Slovakia 2 0 1 1 2 4 1
Albania 2 0 1 1 0 3 1
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Slovakia 0 - 0
Albania
Albania 0 - 3
Spain
Spain 4 - 2
Slovakia
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:12 CET
Rounds
o
o Group 3 (SCG - LIT - GEO)
Group 3
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Serbia 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
Lithuania 2 1 0 1 1 2 3
Georgia 2 0 0 2 1 4 0
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Lithuania 1 - 0
Georgia
Georgia 1 - 3
Serbia
Serbia 2 - 0
Lithuania
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:12 CET
o
o Group 4 (BEL - GRE - IRL)
Group 4
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Belgium 2 2 0 0 3 1 6
Republic of Ireland 2 1 0 1 2 1 3
Greece 2 0 0 2 1 4 0
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Greece 0 - 2
Republic of Ireland
Republic of Ireland 0 - 1
Belgium
Belgium 2 - 1
Greece
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:13 CET
o
o Group 5 (ITA - AUT - ISL)
Group 5
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Italy 2 2 0 0 2 0 6
Austria 2 0 1 1 0 1 1
Iceland 2 0 1 1 0 1 1
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Austria 0 - 0
Iceland
Iceland 0 - 1
Italy
Italy 1 - 0
Austria
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:12 CET
o
o Group 6 (RUS - HUN - FIN)
Group 6
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Russia 2 2 0 0 8 2 6
Hungary 2 1 0 1 6 3 3
Finland 2 0 0 2 1 10 0
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Hungary 5 - 0
Finland
Finland 1 - 5
Russia
Russia 3 - 1
Hungary
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:12 CET
Rounds
o
o Group 7 (POR - POL - LAT)
Group 7
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Portugal 2 2 0 0 4 0 6
Poland 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
Latvia 2 0 0 2 1 5 0
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Poland 3 - 1
Latvia
Latvia 0 - 2
Portugal
Portugal 2 - 0
Poland
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:13 CET
Rounds
o
o Group 8 (SUI - ENG - MDA)
Group 8
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
England 2 1 1 0 5 4 4
Switzerland 2 1 0 1 5 4 3
Moldova 2 0 1 1 3 5 1
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
England 2 - 2
Moldova
Moldova 1 - 3
Switzerland
Switzerland 2 - 3
England
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:12 CET
Rounds
o
o Group 9 (CZE - BLR - CYP)
Group 9
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Czech Republic 2 2 0 0 4 1 6
Belarus 2 1 0 1 2 2 3
Cyprus 2 0 0 2 0 3 0
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Belarus 1 - 0
Cyprus
Cyprus 0 - 2
Czech Republic
Czech Republic 2 - 1
Belarus
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:12 CET
o
o Group 10 (GER - ROU - NIR)
Group 10
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Germany 2 2 0 0 8 3 6
Romania 2 1 0 1 4 5 3
Northern Ireland 2 0 0 2 2 6 0
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Romania 3 - 0
Northern Ireland
Northern Ireland 2 - 3
Germany
Germany 5 - 1
Romania
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:13 CET
o
o Group 11 (DEN - SWE - MKD)
Group 11
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Sweden 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
Denmark 2 1 0 1 3 2 3
F.Y.R. Macedonia 2 0 0 2 1 6 0
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Sweden 3 - 1
F.Y.R. Macedonia
F.Y.R. Macedonia 0 - 3
Denmark
Denmark 0 - 2
Sweden
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:13 CET
o
o Group 12 (CRO - UKR - BUL)
Group 12
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Bulgaria 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
Ukraine 2 1 0 1 2 4 3
Croatia 2 0 0 2 2 4 0
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Ukraine 0 - 3
Bulgaria
Bulgaria 2 - 1
Croatia
Croatia 1 - 2
Ukraine
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:13 CET
Rounds
o
o Group 13 (TUR - ISR - WAL)
Group 13
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Israel 2 1 1 0 3 2 4
Turkey 2 0 2 0 0 0 2
Wales 2 0 1 1 2 3 1
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Israel 3 - 2
Wales
Wales 0 - 0
Turkey
Turkey 0 - 0
Israel
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:13 CET
o
o Group 14 (FRA - SLO - SCO)
Group 14
Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts
France 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
Slovenia 2 1 0 1 1 2 3
Scotland 2 0 0 2 1 4 0
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points
Matches
Slovenia 1 - 0
Scotland
Scotland 1 - 3
France
France 2 - 0
Slovenia
Last updated: 25/10/2006 13:13 CET
Rounds


INDEX ̤


ԡˡ [MAIL]