å

2004ǯ1027() ݣǯգţƣաݣ긢ͽꥹ

Andorra
Goalkeepers
Jonathan Ojeda Ginette 30.10.1987
Aitor Rubio 12.09.1986
Defenders
Jose A. Combarros 12.12.1987
Alexandre Ruben Martinez Gutierrez 04.03.1987
Jose Nieto Pedescoll 02.03.1987
Adrian Rodriguez 14.08.1988
Joan Rubio 07.06.1986
Jordi Teixeira 29.11.1986
Midfielders
Oscar Duran Millan 14.05.1987
Jonathan Fuente 13.12.1986
Adrian Gomez Cenies 22.03.1986
Victor Rodriguez Soria 07.09.1987
Albert Rodriguez 12.02.1986
Jordi Rubio Gomez 01.11.1987
Carles Sirnan Jimanez 06.06.1988
Alex Somoza 07.03.1986
Forwards
Ludovic Clemente Garces 09.05.1986
Ivan Lorenzo 15.04.1986
Adrian Martinez Prieto 24.07.1987
Sergi Moreno Marin 25.11.1987
Alex Oliveras 19.12.1986

Azerbaijan
Goalkeepers
Kamran Arhayev 09.02.1986
Bagiyev Iikin 05.08.1987
Defenders
Firuz Aliyev 23.08.1986
Natig Gasimov 21.04.1986
Rufat Ibrahimov 23.01.1986
Giyas Ismayilov 22.03.1986
Asgarov Vugar 26.06.1986
Yusifli Vugar 21.09.1986
Midfielders
Elnur Abdullayev 16.02.1986
Aliyev Abdul 16.02.1986
Ilgar Gurbanov 25.04.1986
Karimov Rashad 02.04.1986
Nakim Valiyev 01.01.1986
Namig Yusifov 14.08.1986
Forwards
Vugar Nadirov 21.09.1986
Hakan Tilki 10.05.1986

Belarus
Goalkeepers
Pavel Chasnouski 04.03.1986
Anton Kavaleuski 02.02.1986
Defenders
Siarhei Kantsavy 21.06.1986
Midfielders
Mikhail Afanasiev 04.11.1986
Maksim Bardachou 18.05.1986
Aliaksandr Ozehtsiarou 20.03.1986
Siargei Hihevich 26.01.1987
Sergei Koshal 14.03.1986
Anton Putsila 23.06.1987
Aliaksandr Tsishkkevich 16.02.1986
Forwards
Dzmitry Komarovski 10.10.1986
Aliaksei Kuchuk 09.09.1986

Bosnia-Herzegovina
Goalkeepers
Ante Jukic 30.01.1986
Luka Kraljevic 09.02.1987
Defenders
Covic Mehmedalida 16.03.1986
Dejan Mikic 30.10.1986
Boris Pandza 15.12.1986
Nikola Zubac 29.12.1986
Midfielders
Bojan Gostimirovic 11.04.1986
Milos Granzov 26.09.1986
Emir Janos 28.03.1986
Armin Kapetan 11.03.1986
Dario Puric 18.05.1986
Forwards
Admir Aganovic 25.08.1986
Edin Džeko 17.03.1986
Neven Dordic 30.08.1986
Verdan Hamzic 05.05.1986
Branko Kesic 24.12.1986
Josip Rako 09.09.1986
Ante Sebesic 26.06.1986

Bulgaria
Goalkeepers
Ilko Pirgov 23.05.1986
Teodor Skorchev 04.09.1986
Defenders
Ivan Bandalovski 23.11.1986
Teodor Banev 07.08.1987
Dimitar Dumchev 13.10.1986
Atanas Fidanin 09.08.1986
Martin Kavdanski 13.02.1987
Petko Pepelyankov 13.07.1986
Ivan Skerlev 28.01.1986
Midfielders
Lubomir Bozhinov 16.05.1986
Vladimir Gadjev 18.07.1987
Petko Iliev 09.04.1986
Vladimir Kabranov 22.09.1986
Stoyko Kolev 11.04.1986
Forwards
Nikolai Dimitrov 15.10.1987
Valeri Domovchiyski 05.10.1986
Safet Seidhodzha Durmushali 16.05.1986
Krasimir Georgiev 23.04.1986

Cyprus
Goalkeepers
Nikolas Asprogenis 06.04.1986
Andreas Marios Karseras 14.01.1986
Defenders
Alexandros Dimitriou 12.08.1987
Georgios Panagi 03.11.1986
Michalis Pharmakkis 12.06.1987
Midfielders
Michalis Dimitriou 23.08.1986
Stelios Steliou 19.04.1986
Xenios Tsierkezos 10.04.1986
Forwards
Menelaos Aristidou 22.02.1986
Christodoulos Kosma 03.07.1987
Nikolas Manoli 15.12.1986

Estonia
Goalkeepers
Reijo Lemetsaar 13.04.1986
Sergei Lepmets 05.04.1987
Defenders
Henri Erti 12.12.1987
Martin Maks 19.01.1986
Roman Minlibajev 17.03.1987
Siim Roops 04.03.1986
Martin Taska 09.12.1986
Siim Treumuth 17.02.1986
Midfielders
Aleksei Avdejenkov 14.06.1986
Jürgen Kuresoo 11.02.1987
Rait Kuusk 21.05.1986
Oleg Maksimov 29.01.1986
Indrek Valejev 02.02.1986
Forwards
Dmitri Girisin 18.08.1986
Vladislav Gussev 26.08.1986
Mihail Istsuk 23.09.1986
Kaupo Margusonov 19.03.1986
Kristian Marmor 27.02.1987

Faroe Islands
Goalkeepers
Mildrid Djurhuus 19.12.1987
Gunnar Nielsen 07.10.1986
Tórur Thomsen 11.06.1986
Defenders
Poul Thomas Dam 28.10.1987
Svenn Dam Jacobsen 18.02.1986
Fritleif Lambanum 13.04.1986
Ovi Magnussen 12.08.1986
Poul N. Poulsen 22.09.1986
Midfielders
Danielsen Debes 12.08.1986
Jóhan V. Gunnarsson 01.09.1987
Simun Louis Jacobsen 11.06.1986
Johan E. Mouritsen 20.03.1986
Jonas Tor Naes 27.12.1986
Johan Petur Poulsen 08.05.1986
Forwards
Arnbjørn Hansen Hansen 27.02.1986
Bogi Hermansen 03.06.1986
Pall M. Joensen 29.06.1986
Leif Niclasen 01.10.1986
Julian Samuelsen 15.09.1986

Finland
Goalkeepers
Aapo Kiljunen 24.01.1986
Jon Masalin 29.01.1986
Defenders
Ilari Äijälä 30.09.1986
Perparim Hetemaj 12.12.1986
Jarkko Hurme 04.06.1986
Sami Sanevuori 20.02.1986
Joona Toivio 10.03.1988
Joonas Tursas 31.03.1986
Midfielders
Roma Eremenko 19.03.1987
Pyry Kärkkäinen 10.11.1986
Ümit Menekse 13.02.1986
Eetu Muinonen 05.04.1986
Jussi-Pekka Savolainen 25.06.1986
Tim Sparv 20.02.1987
Teemu Turunen 19.01.1986
Marko Tyyskä 28.12.1986
Forwards
Jarno Parikka 21.07.1986
Tomi Petrescu 24.07.1986

F.Y.R. Macedonia
Goalkeepers
Blerim Gudzufi 28.08.1986
Darko Tofiloski 13.01.1986
Defenders
Zoran Divjakovski 20.05.1986
Aleksandar Gligorov 10.08.1986
Nenad Miskovski 29.12.1986
Zoran Salevski 24.07.1986
Midfielders
Ljupco Binovski 23.02.1986
Nijas Lena 25.06.1986
Vladimir Tunevski 08.03.1986
Forwards
Gligor Gligorov 05.03.1987
Jovan Kostovski 19.04.1987
Saško Pandev 01.05.1987
Aleksandar Stojanovski 04.04.1986
Ivan Trickovski 18.04.1987

Georgia
Goalkeepers
Nukri Revishvili 02.03.1987
Lasha Tolordava 05.08.1986
Defenders
Archil Bajelidze 07.04.1986
Mate Ghvinianidze 10.12.1986
David Gigauri 15.01.1986
Levan Grigalashvili 27.01.1986
Akaki Khubutia 17.03.1986
Giorgi Markozashvili 03.04.1986
Midfielders
Parnaoz Burkiashvili 22.05.1986
Shota Grigalashvili 21.06.1986
Ilia Kemashvili 24.09.1986
Kakhi Makharadze 20.10.1987
George Navalovsky 28.06.1986
Giorgi Zhghenti 17.10.1986
Beka Zhghenti 16.02.1986
Forwards
Vladimer Dvalishvili 20.04.1986
Nika Gablaia 28.05.1986
George Rekhviashvili 15.04.1986
George Tchelidze 24.10.1986

Iceland
Goalkeepers
Beitir Olafsson 02.07.1986
Hans Ragnar Petursson 18.06.1986
Johann Olafur Sigurdsson 21.08.1986
Defenders
Kristjan Hauksson 03.02.1986
Kristinn Darri Rodulsson 11.08.1986
Midfielders
Hilmar T. Arnarsson 16.01.1986
Theodor Bjarnason 04.03.1987
Thordur Hreidarsson 13.12.1986
Agust Orlaugur Magnussin 21.08.1986
Ragnar Sigurdsson 19.06.1986
Ingolfur Thorarinsson 31.05.1986
Hafthor Vilhjálmsson 29.09.1986
Forwards
Ágúst Breiddal 20.03.1986
Kjartan Finnbogason 09.07.1986
Bjork Gunnarsdottir 13.12.1986
Albert Ingason 16.01.1986
Heidar Geir Juliusson 16.08.1987
Hjalmar Thorarinsson 16.02.1986

Kazakhstan
Goalkeepers
Alexandr Aliyev 17.04.1987
Andrei Shabanov 17.11.1986
Defenders
Diaz Drazbayev 14.04.1986
Fedor Zhulanov 20.01.1986
Forwards
Sergey Larin 22.07.1986
Vladimir Noskov 28.01.1986
Sergey Ostapenko 23.02.1986

Latvia
Goalkeepers
Hermanis Malins 12.10.1987
Aleksandrs Vlasovs 07.05.1986
Defenders
Maksims Firsovs 07.12.1986
Vladislavs Gabovs 13.07.1987
Dimitrijs Halvitovs 03.04.1986
Raivis Hscanovics 15.02.1987
Kirils Jelkins 01.09.1987
Vitalijs Smirnovs 28.06.1986
Maksims Tarasovs 29.03.1987
Dmitrijs Zolotarjovs 18.04.1987
Midfielders
Dimitrijs Cebotarjovs 02.08.1986
Kristaps Dislers 17.01.1986
Artis Lazdins 03.05.1986
Sergejs Misins 04.06.1987
Forwards
Kristaps Blanks 30.01.1986
Konstantins Jasvins 17.01.1986
Andrejs Maliss 10.01.1986
Maksims Zaborovs 18.06.1986

Liechtenstein
Goalkeepers
Florian Meier 19.03.1986
Florian Meier 14.11.1988
Defenders
Thomas Heeb 10.04.1986
Samuel Meier 20.08.1986
Dominik Spalt 25.03.1988
Midfielders
Christoph Biedermann 30.01.1987
Martin Büchel 19.02.1987
Nicolas Eberle 02.04.1988
Elias Kindle 01.05.1986
Yves Oehri 15.03.1987
Marco Vögeli 30.03.1987
Forwards
Stefan Büchel 30.06.1986
Mathias Christen 18.08.1987
Philippe Erne 14.12.1986
Diego Haas 16.04.1988
Robin Mettler 18.03.1988
Marco Ritzberger 27.12.1986
Süleyman Ünlü 24.03.1988

Luxembourg
Goalkeepers
Yves Block 06.05.1987
Christophe Wilwert 24.01.1988
Defenders
Gérard Geisbusch 04.05.1988
Eric Jungbluth 07.02.1986
Joel Kitenge 12.11.1987
Max Krippler 10.03.1986
Tim Lehnen 17.06.1986
Claudio Lombardelli 04.10.1987
Claude Therwer 11.04.1986
Midfielders
Marc Binsfeld 30.04.1987
Anton Bozic 15.02.1986
Tunn Defay 17.06.1986
Chris Felten 21.04.1987
Jacques Plein 17.02.1987
Daniel Zanon 14.02.1987
Forwards
Kim Kintziger 02.04.1987
Yves Lacour 12.05.1986
Dan Tana 04.02.1987

Malta
Goalkeepers
Kyle Micallef 08.01.1987
Miguel Montfort 28.06.1986
Defenders
Edmond Agius 23.02.1987
Steve Bezzina 05.01.1987
Brandon Bonnici 05.08.1987
Jonathan Caruana 24.07.1986
Kenneth Spiteri 22.03.1986
Andrew Spiteri 08.08.1986
Midfielders
André Agius 12.08.1986
Paul Fenech 20.12.1986
Kurt Magro 04.06.1986
Andre Schembri 27.05.1986
Forwards
Matthew Bartolo 14.06.1986
Ryan Deguara 19.05.1986
Clayton Failla 08.01.1986
Dyson Falzon 09.03.1986
Edwards Herrera 14.11.1986
Ian Zammit 09.12.1986

Romania
Goalkeepers
Andrei Sanduleanu 20.12.1986
Marius Toma 15.05.1986
Defenders
Silviu Constantin 10.02.1986
Eugen Florin Craciun 22.03.1986
Emil Ducu Ninu 23.10.1986
Stefan Radu 22.10.1986
Manual Scarlatache 05.12.1986
Ciprian Vintila 21.01.1986
Midfielders
Hristu Chiacu 06.09.1986
Adrian Cuciula 09.05.1986
Marian Pirsa 03.03.1986
Radu Somodi 16.01.1986
Bogdan Adrian Straut 28.04.1986
Stefanut Tudorache 23.05.1986
Forwards
Daniel Alexandru Cigan 15.05.1987
Alin Constantin Litu 22.10.1986
Andrei Marchis 12.09.1986
George Petcut 16.09.1986
Valentin Simion 06.10.1986

San Marino
Goalkeepers
Fabio Macaluso 05.08.1986
Umberto Maria Stefanelli 25.08.1987
Defenders
Mattia Bianchi 01.06.1986
Nicola Chiaruzzi 25.12.1987
Omar Zanotti 18.04.1986
Midfielders
Giovanni Bonini 05.09.1986
Nicola Cavalli 15.12.1986
Christian De Angelis 14.02.1987
Mirko Palazzi 21.03.1987
Davide Ranocchini 29.01.1986
Mattia Rinaldi 01.01.1986
Matteo Rossi 09.07.1986
Davide Simoncini 30.08.1986
Forwards
Alessandro Guidi 14.12.1986
Michael Simoncini 01.02.1987
Matteo Valli 11.09.1986

Slovenia
Goalkeepers
Safet Jahic 25.01.1987
Marko Ranilovic 25.11.1986
Defenders
Denis Halilovic 02.03.1986
Zoran Jankovic 21.01.1986
Bojan Jokic 17.05.1986
Jan Pahor 10.06.1986
Tilen Rotovnik 11.04.1986
Erik Salkic 10.04.1987
Midfielders
Roki Štraus 03.03.1987
Sandro Bloudek 16.02.1986
Rok Elsner 25.01.1986
Rok Kronaveter 07.12.1986
Nejc Pecnik 03.01.1986
Mario Tutic 14.03.1986
Forwards
Valter Birsa 07.08.1986
Dragan Jelic 27.02.1986
Milko Kovac 07.01.1987
Gregor Triplat 27.09.1986

Switzerland
Goalkeepers
David Gonzalez 09.11.1986
Norbert Sigrist 02.04.1986
Damien Warpelin 26.02.1986
Defenders
Peter Lang 16.04.1986
Aron Liechti 15.02.1986
Claudio Megna 06.10.1986
Daniel Panizzolo 25.03.1986
Mano Schönenberges 19.05.1986
Midfielders
Alem Abdi 21.10.1986
Patrik Baumann 29.07.1986
Diego Büchel 08.08.1986
Marc Luetolf 24.06.1987
Gelson Tavares-fernandes 02.09.1986
Nico Thüring 07.04.1986
Forwards
Antonio Aiello 17.10.1987
David Blumer 28.02.1986
Martin Kottmann 25.02.1986

Turkey
Goalkeepers
Tolgahan Acar 04.06.1986
Peter Cavit Akman 19.02.1987
Ufuk Ceylan 23.06.1986
Defenders
Selçuk Bastürk 29.04.1986
Ufukhan Bayraktar 09.01.1986
Adnan Tugçin Kadioglu 20.08.1986
Ferhat Öztorun 08.05.1987
Orhan Sam 01.06.1986
Midfielders
Cafercan Aksu 15.01.1987
Ufuk Bayraktar 01.01.1986
Cihan Can 01.08.1986
Mustafa Cevahir 05.01.1986
Bilal Çubukçu 16.05.1987
Gürhan Gürsoy 24.09.1987
Fatih Özer 13.10.1986
Serdar Özkan 01.01.1987
Muammer Sancakli 11.03.1986
Rasit Sevindir 11.08.1986
Forwards
Ali Güzeldal 10.04.1986
Emrah Kaya 01.08.1986
Ali Öztürk 28.07.1986

Wales
Goalkeepers
Graig Attard 10.02.1987
Wayne Robert Hennessey 24.01.1987
Defenders
Sean Cronin 17.01.1986
David Edwards 03.02.1986
Luke Graham 27.04.1986
Michael Johnston 16.12.1987
Liam Jones 05.02.1987
Joseph Christopher Ledley 23.01.1987
Daniel Martin 24.09.1986
Ryan Morgan 12.11.1986
Jamie Rewbury 15.02.1986
Michael Williams 27.10.1986
Midfielders
Matthew Collins 31.03.1986
Robert John Davies 24.03.1987
Anthony Taylor 31.03.1986
Forwards
Chad Bond 20.04.1987
David Cotterrill 04.12.1987
Scott Thyer 05.03.1987



2004ǯ1026() ݣǯգţƣաݣ긢ͽ

First qualifying round
Grp 2 Poland 3 - 1 Switzerland 27/09
Grp 2 Ukraine 0 - 1 Moldova 27/09
Grp 4 F.Y.R. Macedonia 1 - 0 Azerbaijan 28/09
Grp 4 France 2 - 1 Armenia 28/09
Grp 2 Poland 0 - 0 Moldova 29/09
Grp 2 Switzerland 0 - 1 Ukraine 29/09
Grp 4 F.Y.R. Macedonia 1 - 2 Armenia 30/09
Grp 4 Azerbaijan 0 - 3 France 30/09
Grp 2 Ukraine 2 - 1 Poland 01/10
Grp 2 Moldova 2 - 3 Switzerland 01/10
Grp 4 France 4 - 1 F.Y.R. Macedonia 02/10
Grp 4 Armenia 1 - 1 Azerbaijan 02/10
Grp 12 Austria 2 - 0 Bulgaria 02/10
Grp 12 Norway 3 - 0 Iceland 02/10
Grp 11 Italy 2 - 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina 04/10
Grp 11 Portugal 2 - 0 Kazakhstan 04/10
Grp 12 Iceland 2 - 5 Austria 04/10
Grp 12 Norway 3 - 1 Bulgaria 04/10
Grp 8 Scotland 4 - 0 San Marino 06/10
Grp 8 Belgium 3 - 1 Turkey 06/10
Grp 11 Italy 2 - 0 Kazakhstan 06/10
Grp 11 Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 - 4 Portugal 06/10
Grp 12 Austria 0 - 0 Norway 06/10
Grp 12 Bulgaria 2 - 3 Iceland 06/10
Grp 1 Greece 5 - 0 Faroe Islands 08/10
Grp 1 Hungary 0 - 1 Wales 08/10
Grp 7 Israel 0 - 0 Belarus 08/10
Grp 7 Netherlands 6 - 0 Estonia 08/10
Grp 8 Scotland 2 - 2 Turkey 08/10
Grp 8 San Marino 0 - 4 Belgium 08/10
Grp 11 Portugal 0 - 0 Italy 08/10
Grp 11 Kazakhstan 1 - 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina 08/10
Grp 10 Romania 1 - 2 Sweden 09/10
Grp 10 Croatia 6 - 0 Liechtenstein 09/10
Grp 1 Greece 0 - 0 Wales 10/10
Grp 1 Faroe Islands 0 - 3 Hungary 10/10
Grp 6 Finland 1 - 1 Luxembourg 10/10
Grp 6 Denmark 0 - 3 Albania 10/10
Grp 7 Netherlands 3 - 0 Belarus 10/10
Grp 7 Estonia 0 - 4 Israel 10/10
Grp 8 Belgium 1 - 1 Scotland 10/10
Grp 8 Turkey 10 - 0 San Marino 10/10
Grp 10 Romania 2 - 1 Liechtenstein 11/10
Grp 10 Sweden 3 - 1 Croatia 11/10
Grp 1 Hungary 2 - 1 Greece 12/10
Grp 1 Wales 1 - 3 Faroe Islands 12/10
Grp 6 Finland 7 - 1 Albania 12/10
Grp 6 Luxembourg 1 - 3 Denmark 12/10
Grp 7 Israel 1 - 2 Netherlands 12/10
Grp 7 Belarus 4 - 2 Estonia 12/10
Grp 10 Croatia 2 - 2 Romania 13/10
Grp 10 Liechtenstein 0 - 4 Sweden 13/10
Grp 6 Denmark 3 - 2 Finland 14/10
Grp 6 Albania 1 - 0 Luxembourg 14/10
Grp 5 Slovakia 2 - 4 Georgia 18/10
Grp 5 Lithuania 1 - 0 Malta 18/10
Grp 9 Russia 5 - 1 Cyprus 18/10
Grp 9 Republic of Ireland 4 - 0 Andorra 18/10
Grp 5 Slovakia 2 - 1 Malta 20/10
Grp 5 Georgia 2 - 3 Lithuania 20/10
Grp 9 Russia 5 - 0 Andorra 20/10
Grp 9 Cyprus 1 - 0 Republic of Ireland 20/10
Grp 3 Serbia and Montenegro 2 - 0 Latvia 21/10
Grp 3 Germany 3 - 0 Slovenia 21/10
Grp 5 Lithuania 1 - 3 Slovakia 22/10
Grp 5 Malta 1 - 1 Georgia 22/10
Grp 9 Republic of Ireland 2 - 1 Russia 22/10
Grp 9 Andorra 0 - 5 Cyprus 22/10
Grp 3 Germany 1 - 1 Latvia 23/10
Grp 3 Slovenia 2 - 4 Serbia and Montenegro 23/10
Grp 3 Serbia and Montenegro 1 - 1 Germany 25/10
Grp 3 Latvia 1 - 2 Slovenia 25/10


Group 1

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Hungary 3 2 0 1 5 2 6
Greece 3 1 1 1 6 2 4
Wales 3 1 1 1 2 3 4
Faroe Islands 3 1 0 2 3 9 3


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Greece 5 - 0 Faroe Islands
Hungary 0 - 1 Wales
Greece 0 - 0 Wales
Faroe Islands 0 - 3 Hungary
Hungary 2 - 1 Greece
Wales 1 - 3 Faroe Islands

Group 2

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Ukraine 3 2 0 1 3 2 6
Poland 3 1 1 1 4 3 4
Moldova 3 1 1 1 3 3 4
Switzerland 3 1 0 2 4 6 3


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Poland 3 - 1 Switzerland
Ukraine 0 - 1 Moldova
Poland 0 - 0 Moldova
Switzerland 0 - 1 Ukraine
Ukraine 2 - 1 Poland
Moldova 2 - 3 Switzerland

Group 3

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Serbia and Montenegro 3 2 1 0 7 3 7
Germany 3 1 2 0 5 2 5
Slovenia 3 1 0 2 4 8 3
Latvia 3 0 1 2 2 5 1


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Serbia and Montenegro 2 - 0 Latvia
Germany 3 - 0 Slovenia
Germany 1 - 1 Latvia
Slovenia 2 - 4 Serbia and Montenegro
Serbia and Montenegro 1 - 1 Germany
Latvia 1 - 2 Slovenia

Group 4

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

France 3 3 0 0 9 2 9
Armenia 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
F.Y.R. Macedonia 3 1 0 2 3 6 3
Azerbaijan 3 0 1 2 1 5 1


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
F.Y.R. Macedonia 1 - 0 Azerbaijan
France 2 - 1 Armenia
F.Y.R. Macedonia 1 - 2 Armenia
Azerbaijan 0 - 3 France
France 4 - 1 F.Y.R. Macedonia
Armenia 1 - 1 Azerbaijan

Group 5

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Slovakia 3 2 0 1 7 6 6
Lithuania 3 2 0 1 5 5 6
Georgia 3 1 1 1 7 6 4
Malta 3 0 1 2 2 4 1


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Slovakia 2 - 4 Georgia
Lithuania 1 - 0 Malta
Slovakia 2 - 1 Malta
Georgia 2 - 3 Lithuania
Lithuania 1 - 3 Slovakia
Malta 1 - 1 Georgia

Group 6

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Albania 3 2 0 1 5 7 6
Denmark 3 2 0 1 6 6 6
Finland 3 1 1 1 10 5 4
Luxembourg 3 0 1 2 2 5 1


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Finland 1 - 1 Luxembourg
Denmark 0 - 3 Albania
Finland 7 - 1 Albania
Luxembourg 1 - 3 Denmark
Denmark 3 - 2 Finland
Albania 1 - 0 Luxembourg

Group 7

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Netherlands 3 3 0 0 11 1 9
Israel 3 1 1 1 5 2 4
Belarus 3 1 1 1 4 5 4
Estonia 3 0 0 3 2 14 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Israel 0 - 0 Belarus
Netherlands 6 - 0 Estonia
Netherlands 3 - 0 Belarus
Estonia 0 - 4 Israel
Israel 1 - 2 Netherlands
Belarus 4 - 2 Estonia

Group 8

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Belgium 3 2 1 0 8 2 7
Scotland 3 1 2 0 7 3 5
Turkey 3 1 1 1 13 5 4
San Marino 3 0 0 3 0 18 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Scotland 4 - 0 San Marino
Belgium 3 - 1 Turkey
Scotland 2 - 2 Turkey
San Marino 0 - 4 Belgium
Belgium 1 - 1 Scotland
Turkey 10 - 0 San Marino

Group 9

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Russia 3 2 0 1 11 3 6
Republic of Ireland 3 2 0 1 6 2 6
Cyprus 3 2 0 1 7 5 6
Andorra 3 0 0 3 0 14 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Russia 5 - 1 Cyprus
Republic of Ireland 4 - 0 (f) Andorra
Russia 5 - 0 Andorra
Cyprus 1 - 0 Republic of Ireland
Republic of Ireland 2 - 1 Russia
Andorra 0 - 5 Cyprus

KEY
f Match forfeited
np Not played
c Match decided by toss of coin

Group 10

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Sweden 3 3 0 0 9 2 9
Croatia 3 1 1 1 9 5 4
Romania 3 1 1 1 5 5 4
Liechtenstein 3 0 0 3 1 12 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Romania 1 - 2 Sweden
Croatia 6 - 0 Liechtenstein
Romania 2 - 1 Liechtenstein
Sweden 3 - 1 Croatia
Croatia 2 - 2 Romania
Liechtenstein 0 - 4 Sweden

Group 11

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Portugal 3 2 1 0 6 1 7
Italy 3 2 1 0 4 0 7
Kazakhstan 3 1 0 2 1 4 3
Bosnia-Herzegovina 3 0 0 3 1 7 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Italy 2 - 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Portugal 2 - 0 Kazakhstan
Italy 2 - 0 Kazakhstan
Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 - 4 Portugal
Portugal 0 - 0 Italy
Kazakhstan 1 - 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina

Group 12

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Austria 3 2 1 0 7 2 7
Norway 3 2 1 0 6 1 7
Iceland 3 1 0 2 5 10 3
Bulgaria 3 0 0 3 3 8 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Austria 2 - 0 Bulgaria
Norway 3 - 0 Iceland
Iceland 2 - 5 Austria
Norway 3 - 1 Bulgaria
Austria 0 - 0 Norway
Bulgaria 2 - 3 Iceland



2004ǯ1012() 桼긢


Group Stage > Group A
P W D L F A Pts
Japan 3 3 0 0 7 0 9
Malaysia 3 2 0 1 4 3 6
Nepal 3 1 0 2 1 6 3
Vietnam 3 0 0 3 0 3 0






Matches & Results
25/09/2004 18:00 Japan 3 — 0 FT Nepal
Stadium Larkin, Johor Bahru Takuya Kokeguchi 15, Sota Hirayama 33, HIroki Nakayama 59
20:45 Vietnam 0 — 1 FT Malaysia
Stadium Larkin, Johor Bahru Krishnan Lingam 62
27/09/2004 18:00 Nepal 1 — 0 FT Vietnam
Stadium Larkin, Johor Bahru Pradeep Maharjan 62
21:00 Malaysia 0 — 3 FT Japan
Stadium Larkin, Johor Bahru Takuya Kokeguchi 2, Yojiro Takahagi 43, Takayuki Morimoto 69
29/09/2004 21:00 Japan 1 — 0 FT Vietnam
Stadium Larkin, Johor Bahru Takayuki Morimoto 66
21:00 Nepal 0 — 3 FT Malaysia
Stadium Pasir Gudang, Johor Bahru Norshahrul Idlan Talaha 43, Ahmad Azlan Zainal 68, Janak Singh 90+3-og
* All match times are local to match venue


Group Stage > Group B
P W D L F A Pts
China 3 2 1 0 6 1 7
Qatar 3 2 0 1 3 2 6
Iran 3 1 1 1 7 4 4
Indonesia 3 0 0 3 3 12 0






Matches & Results
25/09/2004 18:00 China 0 — 0 FT Iran
Stadium Cheras, Kuala Lumpur
20:45 Qatar 1 — 0 FT Indonesia
Stadium Cheras, Kuala Lumpur
27/09/2004 18:00 Iran 1 — 2 FT Qatar
Stadium Cheras, Kuala Lumpur Adel Kolahkaj 45+ Walled Abdulla 2-pen, Khalid Al Hajari
20:45 Indonesia 1 — 5 FT China
Stadium Cheras, Kuala Lumpur Boas Salossa 57 Hao Junmin 11, Tan Wangsong 14, Zhou Haibin 20, Zhu Ting 39, Shen Longyuan 90+1
29/09/2004 20:45 China 1 — 0 FT Qatar
Stadium Cheras, Kuala Lumpur Dong Fangzhao 56
20:45 Iran 6 — 2 FT Indonesia
MPPJ Stadium Milad Midavoodi 39, Mehrdad Oladi Ghadikolaei 43, 57, 61, 71, Hamed Rasouli 79 Prananda Aditya 65, Boas Salossa 82



Group Stage > Group C
P W D L F A Pts
Uzbekistan 3 2 1 0 8 4 7
Syria 3 2 1 0 7 3 7
Laos 3 1 0 2 4 9 3
India 3 0 0 3 2 5 0






Matches & Results
26/09/2004 18:00 Uzbekistan 5 — 2 FT Laos
MPPJ Stadium, Petaling Jaya Nodirbek Kuziboyev 54, 71, 74, Marat Bikmoev 84, Sadriddin Abdullayev 89 Sengaloun Souvanh 57, Visay Phaphouvanin 82
20:45 Syria 2 — 1 FT India
MPPJ Stadium, Petaling Jaya Safir Al Atasi 55, Abdul Al Razak Al Housain 77 Vimal Pariyar 30
28/09/2004 18:00 Laos 1 — 4 FT Syria
MPPJ Stadium, Petaling Jaya Bounmy Insysiangmay 34 Abdul Fattah Alaga 10, Abdul Alrazak Al Housain 32, Mesalaz Kailouni 35, Majed Al Haj 73
20:45 India 1 — 2 FT Uzbekistan
MPPJ Stadium, Petaling Jaya Manjit Singh 67 Aleksandr Kletskov 28, Sadriddin Abdullayev 90+
30/09/2004 18:00 Uzbekistan 1 — 1 FT Syria
Stadium Cheras, KL Daut Djatdoyev 3-pen Aatef Jentat 79
18:00 Laos 1 — 0 FT India
MPPJ Stadium, Petaling Jaya Soulikhan Phanthaya 77



Group Stage > Group D
P W D L F A Pts
Iraq 3 3 0 0 7 0 9
Korea Republic 3 1 1 1 5 4 4
Thailand 3 1 1 1 3 4 4
Yemen 3 0 0 3 1 8 0






Matches & Results
26/09/2004 18:00 Korea Republic 0 — 3 FT Iraq
Perak Stadium, Ipoh Mouslim Almas 42, 84, Farid Ghadban90+1
20:45 Thailand 2 — 1 FT Yemen
Perak Stadium, Ipoh Teeratep Winothai 3. 39-pen Abdo Al Edresi 37
28/09/2004 18:00 Iraq 2 — 0 FT Thailand
Perak Stadium, Ipoh Wisam Abdullah 7, Hayder Hasan 32
20:45 Yemen 0 — 4 FT Korea Republic
Perak Stadium, Ipoh Kim Seung-yong 9. Kim Jin-kyu 13, Park Chu-yong 37, 79
30/09/2004 20:45 Korea Republic 1 — 1 FT Thailand
Perak Stadium, Ipoh Park Chu-yong 41 Kim Tae-won 7-pen
20:45 Iraq 2 — 0 FT Yemen
Stadium Cheras, KL Omer Waleed 33, Ali Issa 87




Final Rounds > Knockout Stage

Matches & Results
03/10/2004 18:00 Quarter Final 1
Larkin Stadium, Johor Bahru Japan 0 — 0 FT Qatar

Japan win 5-3 on penalties
18:00 Quarter Final 2
Cheras Stadium, KL China 3 — 0 FT Malaysia
Chen Tao 46, Zou You 51, Zhou Haibin 64
21:00 Quarter Final 3
Cheras Stadium, KL Uzbekistan 1 — 2 FT Korea Republic
Nordibek Kuziboyev 78 Kim Seung-yong 39, Shin Young-rok 105
after extra time
21:00 Quarter Final 4
Perak Stadium, Ipoh Iraq 0 — 1 FT Syria
Majed Al Haj 75
06/10/2004 18:00 Semi Final 1
Cheras Stadium, KL Japan 2 — 2 FT Korea Republic
Kazuma Watanabe 90+3, Sota Hirayama 120 Baek Ji-hoon 33, Park Chu-young 113
AET. Korea won 3-1 on penalties.
21:00 Semi Final 2
Perak Stadium, Ipoh China 1 — 0 FT Syria
Zhu Ting 54
09/10/2004 18:00 3/4 Place
Cheras Stadium, KL Japan 1 — 1 FT Syria
Keisuke Funatani 32 Tatsuya Masushima 39-og
Japan win 4-3 on penalties
21:00 Final
Cheras Stadium, KL Korea Republic 2 — 0 FT China
Park Chu-yong 37, 44





2004ǯ1006() ݣǯգţƣңաݣ긢ͽꥹ

Armenia
Goalkeepers
Ani Martirosyan 06.05.1987
Defenders
Elyanora Hovhannisyan 05.11.1987
Alisa Khachatryan 27.04.1988
Armine Khachatryan 16.09.1986
Melsida Khachatryan 07.12.1986
Eliza Plavchyan 03.03.1988
Lusine Smbatyan 26.07.1988
Armine Tadevosyan 15.10.1986
Midfielders
Anna Amiryan 24.11.1987
Liana Grigoryan 13.06.1986
Christine Hakobyan 02.06.1988
Mari Hovhannisyan 18.01.1986
Ofelya Sargsyan 06.12.1987
Liana Yepremyan 31.07.1988
Forwards
Gayane Kostanyan 20.07.1988
Anna Mkrtchyan 15.08.1986

Azerbaijan
Goalkeepers
Anzhela Temirova 24.05.1987
Defenders
Matanat Jafarova 19.01.1986
Yulianna Kovalyova 24.03.1987
Aytan Mehbaliyeva 17.01.1986
Parvana Mirzaguliyeva 15.04.1988
Gilakhanim Rzayeva 05.08.1986
Gulnara Suleymanova 03.01.1986
Midfielders
Vera Aliguliyeva 28.10.1986
Safura Gaziyeva 07.10.1986
Zohra Mammadova 25.07.1987
Kifayat Osmanova 22.04.1987
Tunzala Suleymanova 26.02.1987
Ofeliya Yusifova 15.10.1988
Forwards
Parvana Gasimova 13.04.1987
Gulyana Guvandiyeva 29.05.1988
Nargiz Pashayeva 12.05.1987

Belarus
Goalkeepers
Tatsiana Dubatouka 23.02.1987
Volha Panliuts 12.05.1987
Yuliya Siniehenka 13.07.1987
Defenders
Hanna Bandarenka 02.05.1988
Katsiaryna Chyhrai 09.01.1987
Ala Martyniuk 22.01.1986
Katsiaryna Rafalionak 25.10.1986
Klaudziya Sofyina 11.03.1987
Volha Volkava 20.12.1987
Ylija Evceeva 31.05.1986
Maryia Zemerava 07.04.1986
Ana Zueva 24.08.1987
Midfielders
Katsiaryna Aukhimovi 02.01.1988
Natallia Herasimovich 18.10.1986
Katsiaryna Kuchynskaya 25.01.1986
Irina Tretsiakova 05.05.1987
Aksana Urezalava 01.06.1987
Katsiaryna Zaprudnava 21.12.1988
Forwards
Irina Chukisova 26.12.1987
Tatsiana Kisialeva 04.05.1986
Tamara Murashka 30.07.1988
Volha Piakarskaya 12.11.1986

Bosnia-Herzegovina
Goalkeepers
Tamara Skrbic 16.03.1986
Ernesa Bilcevic 11.04.1986
Merima Pašalic 26.11.1986
Defenders
Arnela Ceso 05.06.1986
Amira Džambic 15.05.1988
Selma Grebovic 29.06.1986
Zorica Kolundzida 17.05.1988
Elvira Kgajic 26.03.1987
Enisa Mujkic 22.02.1987
Arijana Pugic 21.05.1986
Irma Sušic 21.05.1986
Alisa Sukovic 08.04.1987
Arnela Telalovic 26.10.1986
Adrijana Vukovic 04.07.1986
Midfielders
Miljana Banderac 16.03.1986
Milica Dedovic 04.03.1988
Ivana Kurtic 15.11.1986
Dijana Mujcinovic 25.08.1988
Merima Spahic 11.09.1987
Jelena Unkovic 15.06.1986
Forwards
Minela Babic 10.10.1986
Amela Fetahovic 17.04.1986
Adina Osmancevic 08.09.1987
Almira Spahic 11.09.1987

Bulgaria
Goalkeepers
Teodora Kodova 28.06.1988
Veronika Mincheva 11.11.1988
Defenders
Plamena Dyankova 18.03.1986
Nelia Grandeva 13.08.1986
Hristina Koleva 20.02.1986
Nadezhda Stoianova 15.12.1988
Jenia Stzezova 07.01.1986
Midfielders
Ventsislava Bossolova 10.12.1988
Zhenya Boycheva 21.03.1988
Tanya Davidova 21.10.1988
Galia Echeva 27.03.1988
Adelina Hristova 17.02.1986
Tsvetelina Hristova 11.05.1987
Tanya Ivanova 15.07.1988
Kristina Maleshkova 13.02.1986
Miglena Mikova 23.08.1987
Evelina Traykova 02.11.1986
Nikoleta Voyskova 22.09.1988
Irina Yankova 24.03.1988
Forwards
Maia Atanassova 02.04.1988
Liliana Kostova 15.03.1988

Estonia
Goalkeepers
Maria Gaiduk 04.05.1986
Janely Pokk 15.03.1987
Defenders
Aleksandra Sevoldajeva 16.04.1987
Triin Kajak 04.09.1986
Ivika Närripä 17.05.1986
Angela Onno 29.08.1986
Pille Raadik 12.02.1987
Midfielders
Hannaliis Jaadla 12.07.1986
Kristiina Kajak 20.11.1987
Kethy Ounpuu 04.12.1987
Maarit Sarjas 24.05.1987
Aljona Sasova 11.02.1988
Annika Sillaots 08.03.1986
Age Uibo 18.11.1987
Forwards
Triin Pähn 22.06.1987
Pille Parre 05.04.1986
Katrily Purga 27.11.1986
Marge Renning 19.04.1988

Faroe Islands
Goalkeepers
Mildrid Djurhuus 19.12.1987
Elsa Maria Olsen 14.05.1986
Randi S. Wardum 22.11.1986
Defenders
Frída Beder 11.07.1987
Jytta Drangastein 28.08.1986
Anna Joensen 31.12.1988
Unn Kragesteen 13.01.1986
Sigrid Petersen 19.08.1988
Linda Weihe 24.03.1986
Midfielders
Ása Dam Á Neystabø 26.09.1986
Ása Christiansen 19.06.1986
Kristina Dalberg Simonsen 12.08.1986
Mary-Ann Isaksen 31.03.1986
Doris Í Gardi Joensen 13.07.1986
Jacoba Langgaard 24.09.1988
Forwards
Anja Klæmintsdóttir 05.01.1986
Heidi Á Lakjuni 02.10.1988
Rakul Magnussen 03.04.1988

F.Y.R. Macedonia
Goalkeepers
Anita Spasovska 24.03.1988
Vesna Vitanova 27.01.1987
Defenders
Dragica Blazevska 29.06.1988
Elizabeta Gerasimovska 15.01.1986
Elena Gorgievska 19.06.1986
Sanja Pesevska 20.06.1987
Elena Petreska 10.07.1987
Jasmina Stojanoska 10.07.1987
Aleksandra Trpeska 07.06.1986
Midfielders
Sejnur Bajrami 15.04.1988
Hristina Dimitrioska 19.04.1988
Ivana Nikolovska 16.04.1987
Rozeta Pizevska 13.09.1986
Dzejljane Sakiri 12.09.1988
Verica Tanceva 06.03.1986
Blagica Trajkova 15.08.1987
Kornelija Zdraveva 01.06.1988
Marija Zimbakova 04.02.1987
Forwards
Marina Arsovska 16.07.1986
Klaudija Koceva 04.02.1986
Tanja Mitrevska 27.02.1987
Subija Mustafa 26.03.1988
Ivana Projkoska 11.03.1986
Maja Stankovska 13.01.1988
Zorica Stojkovska 15.03.1986

Iceland
Goalkeepers
Asa Adalsteinsdottir 22.04.1988
Mist Eliasdottir 13.06.1988
Dora Olafsdottir 17.01.1987
Sandra Sigurdardottir 02.10.1986
Defenders
Regina Maria Arnadottir 29.10.1986
Ragnhildur Erna Arnorsdottir 22.08.1986
Audur Lilja Hardardottir 01.01.1986
GUdrun Erla Hilmarsdottir 12.06.1988
Hekla Palmadottir 04.12.1988
Kolbrun Steinthorsdottir 20.05.1986
Bryndis Maria Theodorsdottir 10.09.1986
Hafdis Valdimarsdottir 15.08.1988
Margret Gudny Vigfusdottir 21.06.1987
Midfielders
Juliana Einarsdóttir 26.10.1986
Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 14.09.1986
Lara Haflidadottir 18.07.1987
Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 28.09.1988
Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 05.09.1987
Alexandra Tómasdóttir 21.10.1987
Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 25.07.1986
Forwards
Adalbjorg Agnarsdottir 02.05.1988
Bjorg Bjarnadottir 28.01.1987
Bjork Gunnarsdottir 13.12.1986
Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 05.03.1988
Thordis Thordardottir 18.11.1987
Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 27.06.1986

Kazakhstan
Goalkeepers
Nurgul Akuova 28.05.1987
Alina Shakupova 11.07.1988
Defenders
Sabina Abrakhmanova 05.04.1987
Xeniya Boiko 02.12.1987
Olga Kulchenkova 18.02.1987
Olessya Lukina 10.05.1988
Kristina Stolpovskaya 27.05.1986
Yelena Stolyarova 01.04.1987
Ulboss Zholchiyeva 05.11.1986
Midfielders
Begaim Kirgizbaeva 15.06.1987
Alina Korotyanskaya 06.01.1987
Ainagul Kusaimova 14.04.1988
Svetlana Kuzmina 23.06.1987
Yliya Lukina 10.05.1988
Nadezhda Malshakova 27.09.1986
Yevgeniya Rogova 18.06.1986
Oxana Saratovtseva 06.08.1987
Eleonora Tezekbayeva 19.02.1987
Forwards
Saule Karibayeva 23.04.1987
Gulfiya Kharayeva 01.06.1988
Yekaterina Lukina 27.08.1987
Valentina Penkova 01.08.1986
Nadezhda Petukhova 27.01.1987
Yevgeniy Temnikova 05.11.1987
Yliya Untenko 08.07.1988

Latvia
Goalkeepers
Lucija Ciekure 20.06.1987
Nina Maksimova 23.06.1986
Defenders
Linda Heinacka 23.01.1986
Elina Karlsone 04.07.1986
Gunda Kube 20.10.1987
Jelena Morozova 11.12.1986
Liga Radvila 28.10.1987
Midfielders
Lasma Bernane 28.05.1988
Olga Dubrovska 15.07.1986
Jurika Okolovica 18.03.1987
Viktorija Zdanko 01.04.1988
Zane Zilde 19.01.1988
Forwards
Liene Andrusaite 06.07.1988
Sanita Bogdanova 04.08.1987
Ilona Cvetkova 22.05.1987
Rita Dzerina 18.09.1986
Madara Jansone 15.03.1988
Jelena Lobkova 04.04.1987
Diana Vanaga 11.03.1988
Skaidrite Vulane 07.11.1987

Lithuania
Goalkeepers
Brigita Olisauskeite 08.10.1986
Žana Plevgo 01.06.1987
Defenders
Mira Aktinovic 26.02.1986
Agota Ceponyte 02.10.1987
Anastazija Dmitrijeva 20.04.1986
Viktorija Jasiukaityte 31.08.1987
Dovile Masionyte 18.09.1988
Ramune Oleckaite 29.09.1986
Ingrida Povilaityte 02.06.1988
Simona Railaite 25.01.1986
Gintaute Semenaviciute 04.02.1986
Midfielders
Dovile Jakaite 29.10.1986
Jelena Krasina 22.02.1988
Livija Markeviciute 29.04.1987
Alina Petrauskaite 21.10.1987
Ivona Petrusevic 11.08.1986
Terese Rakovskaja 27.01.1987
Orinta Sviderskyte 28.07.1987
Forwards
Giedre Banyte 05.08.1986
Raimonda Blozyte 04.12.1987
Ieva Rakovskaja 16.04.1988
Egle Ramelyte 26.09.1988
Asta Sabonyte 20.06.1986
Ana Sadovskaja 25.10.1987
Ingrida Zalanskaite 26.05.1986

Slovakia
Goalkeepers
Lenka Gazdíková 18.03.1986
Ingrid Méraiová 20.02.1986
Lenka Mundoková 16.03.1986
Defenders
Lenka Mravíková 31.03.1987
Júlla Pivovarníková 11.08.1988
Lucia Uhlar Kova 10.01.1986
Midfielders
Andrea Šufliarska 18.10.1987
Linda Adamkova 17.05.1987
Zuzana Cmiková 23.02.1986
Klaudia Grgácová 20.12.1986
Kamila Hudecová 12.07.1987
Kamila Hudecová 12.07.1987
Katarina Ištóková 12.07.1986
Mária Mihaldová 12.06.1986
Lucia Ondrušová 10.05.1988
Mária Oravcová 13.08.1986
Forwards
Kristína Cerovská 27.02.1987
Dana Fecková 26.02.1987
Jana Roziaková 16.09.1986
Katarina Strožová 13.02.1986
Lenka Wienerová 23.04.1988

Slovenia
Goalkeepers
Maša Kac 08.03.1988
Alja Krznaric 09.12.1987
Defenders
Alena Milkovic 20.12.1988
Nataša Nemec 16.08.1986
Saša Peruš 10.09.1986
Bernarda Puhan 10.01.1986
Midfielders
Aleksandra Cesen 02.10.1987
Fatima Dervic 19.07.1986
Maja Makovec 09.10.1988
Saška Makovec 09.10.1988
Ksenja Povh 26.03.1987
Irena Ropret 18.09.1986
Tanja Tomšic 14.01.1988
Jasmina Zelko 13.07.1987
Mateja Zver 15.03.1988
Forwards
Staša Špur 04.10.1988
Manca Grad 28.04.1987
Renata Hudnik 16.01.1987



2004ǯ1005() ݣǯգţƣңաݣ긢ͽ

First qualifying round
Grp 6 Switzerland 5 - 0 Greece 21/09
Grp 6 Iceland 0 - 1 Republic of Ireland 21/09
Grp 6 Greece 4 - 0 Iceland 23/09
Grp 6 Switzerland 0 - 0 Republic of Ireland 23/09
Grp 6 Iceland 1 - 4 Switzerland 25/09
Grp 6 Republic of Ireland 2 - 0 Greece 25/09
Grp 1 Netherlands 3 - 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina 27/09
Grp 1 Austria 8 - 0 Slovenia 27/09
Grp 2 Ukraine 0 - 6 Scotland 28/09
Grp 2 Belarus 0 - 2 Moldova 28/09
Grp 3 Denmark 20 - 0 Azerbaijan 28/09
Grp 3 France 10 - 0 Lithuania 28/09
Grp 4 Wales 4 - 1 Romania 28/09
Grp 4 England 6 - 0 Bulgaria 28/09
Grp 5 Israel 3 - 0 Kazakhstan 28/09
Grp 5 Russia 7 - 0 Latvia 28/09
Grp 7 Italy 9 - 0 Armenia 28/09
Grp 7 Sweden 15 - 0 Estonia 28/09
Grp 8 Finland 6 - 1 Portugal 28/09
Grp 8 Serbia and Montenegro 3 - 3 Slovakia 28/09
Grp 9 Poland 3 - 0 Faroe Islands 28/09
Grp 9 Belgium 1 - 0 Croatia 28/09
Grp 10 Czech Republic 1 - 0 Northern Ireland 28/09
Grp 10 Spain 9 - 0 F.Y.R. Macedonia 28/09
Grp 1 Austria 5 - 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina 29/09
Grp 1 Slovenia 0 - 7 Netherlands 29/09
Grp 2 Belarus 0 - 13 Scotland 30/09
Grp 2 Moldova 1 - 8 Ukraine 30/09
Grp 3 Azerbaijan 0 - 10 France 30/09
Grp 3 Denmark 8 - 0 Lithuania 30/09
Grp 4 Wales 5 - 0 Bulgaria 30/09
Grp 4 Romania 0 - 3 England 30/09
Grp 5 Israel 3 - 2 Latvia 30/09
Grp 5 Kazakhstan 0 - 9 Russia 30/09
Grp 7 Armenia 0 - 11 Sweden 30/09
Grp 7 Italy 8 - 0 Estonia 30/09
Grp 8 Finland 2 - 0 Slovakia 30/09
Grp 8 Portugal 2 - 5 Serbia and Montenegro 30/09
Grp 9 Croatia 2 - 2 Poland 30/09
Grp 9 Belgium 4 - 0 Faroe Islands 30/09
Grp 10 Czech Republic 7 - 0 F.Y.R. Macedonia 30/09
Grp 10 Northern Ireland 0 - 3 Spain 30/09
Grp 1 Netherlands 1 - 0 Austria 01/10
Grp 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 - 5 Slovenia 01/10
Grp 2 Ukraine 2 - 0 Belarus 02/10
Grp 2 Scotland 5 - 0 Moldova 02/10
Grp 3 France 2 - 0 Denmark 02/10
Grp 3 Lithuania 1 - 2 Azerbaijan 02/10
Grp 4 England 2 - 0 Wales 02/10
Grp 4 Bulgaria 0 - 4 Romania 02/10
Grp 5 Russia 3 - 0 Israel 02/10
Grp 5 Latvia 1 - 5 Kazakhstan 02/10
Grp 7 Sweden 5 - 1 Italy 02/10
Grp 7 Estonia 1 - 2 Armenia 02/10
Grp 8 Serbia and Montenegro 0 - 1 Finland 02/10
Grp 8 Slovakia 1 - 3 Portugal 02/10
Grp 9 Poland 1 - 1 Belgium 02/10
Grp 9 Faroe Islands 0 - 1 Croatia 02/10
Grp 10 Spain 5 - 1 Czech Republic 02/10
Grp 10 F.Y.R. Macedonia 1 - 6 Northern Ireland 02/10


Group 1

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Netherlands 3 3 0 0 11 0 9
Austria 3 2 0 1 13 2 6
Slovenia 3 1 0 2 5 15 3
Bosnia-Herzegovina 3 0 0 3 1 13 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Netherlands 3 - 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Austria 8 - 0 Slovenia
Austria 5 - 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Slovenia 0 - 7 Netherlands
Netherlands 1 - 0 Austria
Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 - 5 Slovenia

Group 2

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Scotland 3 3 0 0 24 0 9
Ukraine 3 2 0 1 10 7 6
Moldova 3 1 0 2 3 13 3
Belarus 3 0 0 3 0 17 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Ukraine 0 - 6 Scotland
Belarus 0 - 2 Moldova
Belarus 0 - 13 Scotland
Moldova 1 - 8 Ukraine
Ukraine 2 - 0 Belarus
Scotland 5 - 0 Moldova

Group 3

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

France 3 3 0 0 22 0 9
Denmark 3 2 0 1 28 2 6
Azerbaijan 3 1 0 2 2 31 3
Lithuania 3 0 0 3 1 20 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Denmark 20 - 0 Azerbaijan
France 10 - 0 Lithuania
Azerbaijan 0 - 10 France
Denmark 8 - 0 Lithuania
France 2 - 0 Denmark
Lithuania 1 - 2 Azerbaijan

Group 4

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

England 3 3 0 0 11 0 9
Wales 3 2 0 1 9 3 6
Romania 3 1 0 2 5 7 3
Bulgaria 3 0 0 3 0 15 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Wales 4 - 1 Romania
England 6 - 0 Bulgaria
Wales 5 - 0 Bulgaria
Romania 0 - 3 England
England 2 - 0 Wales
Bulgaria 0 - 4 Romania

Group 5

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Russia 3 3 0 0 19 0 9
Israel 3 2 0 1 6 5 6
Kazakhstan 3 1 0 2 5 13 3
Latvia 3 0 0 3 3 15 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Israel 3 - 0 Kazakhstan
Russia 7 - 0 Latvia
Israel 3 - 2 Latvia
Kazakhstan 0 - 9 Russia
Russia 3 - 0 Israel
Latvia 1 - 5 Kazakhstan

Group 6

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Switzerland 3 2 1 0 9 1 7
Republic of Ireland 3 2 1 0 3 0 7
Greece 3 1 0 2 4 7 3
Iceland 3 0 0 3 1 9 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Switzerland 5 - 0 Greece
Iceland 0 - 1 Republic of Ireland
Greece 4 - 0 Iceland
Switzerland 0 - 0 Republic of Ireland
Iceland 1 - 4 Switzerland
Republic of Ireland 2 - 0 Greece

Group 7

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Sweden 3 3 0 0 31 1 9
Italy 3 2 0 1 18 5 6
Armenia 3 1 0 2 2 21 3
Estonia 3 0 0 3 1 25 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Italy 9 - 0 Armenia
Sweden 15 - 0 Estonia
Armenia 0 - 11 Sweden
Italy 8 - 0 Estonia
Sweden 5 - 1 Italy
Estonia 1 - 2 Armenia

Group 8

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Finland 3 3 0 0 9 1 9
Serbia and Montenegro 3 1 1 1 8 6 4
Portugal 3 1 0 2 6 12 3
Slovakia 3 0 1 2 4 8 1


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Finland 6 - 1 Portugal
Serbia and Montenegro 3 - 3 Slovakia
Finland 2 - 0 Slovakia
Portugal 2 - 5 Serbia and Montenegro
Serbia and Montenegro 0 - 1 Finland
Slovakia 1 - 3 Portugal

Group 9

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Belgium 3 2 1 0 6 1 7
Poland 3 1 2 0 6 3 5
Croatia 3 1 1 1 3 3 4
Faroe Islands 3 0 0 3 0 8 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Poland 3 - 0 Faroe Islands
Belgium 1 - 0 Croatia
Croatia 2 - 2 Poland
Belgium 4 - 0 Faroe Islands
Poland 1 - 1 Belgium
Faroe Islands 0 - 1 Croatia

Group 10

Teams Pld W D L GF GA Pts

Spain 3 3 0 0 17 1 9
Czech Republic 3 2 0 1 9 5 6
Northern Ireland 3 1 0 2 6 5 3
F.Y.R. Macedonia 3 0 0 3 1 22 0


Pld: Matches played W: Won D:Drawn
L: Lost GF: Goals for GA: Goals against
Pts: Points


Matches
Czech Republic 1 - 0 Northern Ireland
Spain 9 - 0 F.Y.R. Macedonia
Czech Republic 7 - 0 F.Y.R. Macedonia
Northern Ireland 0 - 3 Spain
Spain 5 - 1 Czech Republic
F.Y.R. Macedonia 1 - 6 Northern Ireland


INDEX ̤


ԡˡ [MAIL]